Cduniverse.Com - Info cduniverse.com

cduniverse.com receives about 36,350 unique visitors and 106,142 (2.92 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $510.63/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $323,954.80. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cduniverse.com is ranked number 13,368 in the world and 0.00727% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Wallingford, CT, 06492, United States and links to network IP address 72.248.115.70.

About - cduniverse.com

We offer over 500,000 music, movie and video game titles with new releases up to 30% off.
How did cduniverse.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is cduniverse.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
36,350
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,090,500
Daily Pageviews:
106,142 (2.92 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
13,368 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00727% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 24.2%27.4%9147
India 5.8%5.6%11928
Germany 5.4%3.8%10065
Poland 3.8%4.1%4580
United Kingdom 3.4%2.6%12374
Mexico 3.2%2.2%6157
Canada 3.1%2.7%7518
Japan 2.7%1.5%32940
Brazil 2.4%3.7%10346
Australia 2.3%2.2%6596
France 2.3%1.6%17649
Hungary 2.0%1.9%2219
Italy 2.0%1.2%15814
Spain 2.0%1.9%13204
South Africa 1.8%0.9%5553
China 1.6%0.5%63972
Angola 1.5%0.6%5133
Korea, Republic of 1.5%1.6%11966
Argentina 1.3%1.1%6772
Sweden 1.3%1.5%5184
Egypt 1.1%1.3%6861
Netherlands 1.0%0.8%12428
Norway 0.9%2.3%4225
Turkey 0.9%1.1%13705
Greece 0.8%0.9%9099
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.9%9545
Serbia 0.7%0.3%4178
Chile 0.7%0.7%6323
Peru 0.6%0.6%6023
Malaysia 0.6%0.4%11032
Austria 0.6%0.2%16082
Belgium 0.6%0.2%17164
Portugal 0.6%0.5%8563
Sri Lanka 0.6%0.7%3003
Iran 0.6%0.3%39504
Colombia 0.5%0.4%9630

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cduniverse.com
99.96%99.97%3.13
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush cduniverse.com
Domain:
  cduniverse.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,453
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is cduniverse.com?

Facebook:
  2,272
Google +:
  185
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,180
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much cduniverse.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$510.63
Monthly Revenue:
$15,318.90
Yearly Revenue:
$186,379.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 29,083$333.58
Canada 2,866$20.09
Germany 4,033$19.48
Australia 2,335$17.58
United Kingdom 2,760$17.19
Norway 2,441$12.94
India 5,944$9.51
Sweden 1,592$8.47
France 1,698$7.98
Poland 4,352$7.88
Brazil 3,927$6.95
Japan 1,592$5.09
Italy 1,274$4.45
Netherlands 849$4.32
South Africa 955$4.21
Hungary 2,017$4.19
Korea, Republic of 1,698$3.94
Mexico 2,335$2.27
Spain 2,017$2.24
Saudi Arabia 955$1.93
Greece 955$1.72
Angola 637$1.70
China 531$1.64
Argentina 1,168$1.39
Malaysia 425$1.29
Turkey 1,168$1.27
Portugal 531$1.16
Egypt 1,380$1.12
Belgium 212$1.05
Chile 743$0.76
Austria 212$0.69
Peru 637$0.68
Sri Lanka 743$0.65
Colombia 425$0.56
Iran 318$0.37
Serbia 318$0.29

How much money do cduniverse.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$94.75
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,842.57
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$34,584.56
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
15,609
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
468,277
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,697,374
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 5,235$60.04
Germany 1,170$5.65
Canada 716$5.02
Australia 467$3.52
United Kingdom 442$2.75
India 1,664$2.66
Poland 1,436$2.60
Norway 488$2.59
Sweden 446$2.37
Hungary 524$1.09
France 187$0.88
Italy 217$0.76
Netherlands 144$0.73
Greece 373$0.67
Spain 383$0.43
Brazil 236$0.42
Saudi Arabia 201$0.41
Portugal 111$0.24
China 69$0.21
Mexico 210$0.20
Argentina 163$0.19
Austria 55$0.18
Korea, Republic of 68$0.16
Japan 48$0.15
Belgium 25$0.13
Malaysia 34$0.10
Chile 97$0.10
Turkey 82$0.09
South Africa 19$0.08
Peru 64$0.07
Iran 51$0.06
Egypt 69$0.06
Serbia 54$0.05
Colombia 34$0.05
Angola 13$0.03
Sri Lanka 15$0.01

How much is cduniverse.com worth?

Website Value:
$323,954.80

Where is cduniverse.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
72.248.115.70
ASN:
AS6983 
ISP:
Earthlink, Inc. 
Server Location:
Wallingford
CT
06492
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 72.248.115.70

How fast does cduniverse.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1776 ms) 49 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  58

Site Categories (dmoz)

Shopping/Entertainment

What sites are related to cduniverse.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Sat, 28 Mar 2015 13:41:33 GMT
Expires: Sat, 28 Mar 2015 13:40:33 GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
Set-Cookie: SDataS=qbgAkGRfFzQp%3F8mQt5yn6Nq7ROrNO7AXhvDQAfEdJygZ2%21bcHe9SyeNWtMJz07uyBvAwrsEJAFld9jtC9C3x8cZa1FC%3FB6kVUWKoPcttoyQfb4NGUJ5yuc64RlHbPeX6NKdCsqmrTBIVKZxS%3FZ%21tqR0%3FNgOqJVT9Zrqgmdykk%21Usv%3FkZGDsZvaPX%215Zzyk3aTdKRYIK5UZIAORDpxeNR5Uucn%21IxsiWhn6%3FYx0Wwk%21yGc6R%2E; domain=.cduniverse.com; path=/
Set-Cookie: SDataP=nkoCYbQpj5Ly5aSbO6w2Gxw7IVnqwyhGvZeAz4TuagIfKMVkWqe9x0ljhlFU9CSxpEjjj6Wfod9B2tEMyuz0ROId5KdHuDZEeTNc8LsmUOvj7SdvmuRriH4B81o7EP6UpuwNYPS9P4%3FibbK8dnbw%21worzrWnV7CVC4gNMz0PxHQOLmL9yOFVKVYi98c%3FmNHLgXKIuYW%21LmUGtPkfsZ%21hXNO2J3Fh2UNP7YqEMduBVnSostcMg35DQtJY8%3Fs8W83uzukdH6RcsHlmPoJvoGMYxHvuO%21PZu6x%2E; expires=Fri, 28-Mar-2025 13:41:32 GMT; domain=.cduniverse.com; path=/
Set-Cookie: SKey=ffKI1oIv1k2aGrfkXY%3FWr137W%212mhzvdxC72zSAy%21SX58S87F5HqCHPsVg4WdidwKFFmVwJTAMSKu%21gXgkAlpp1f6HMFumP7; expires=Fri, 28-Mar-2025 13:41:32 GMT; domain=.cduniverse.com; path=/
Set-Cookie: HTSearchInfoFocusCtrl=0; path=/
Set-Cookie: ShipPrefs=Long=%2D87%2E65&Lat=41%2E85&CountryCode=US&Zone=1&IPCity=Chicago&Country=USA; path=/
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Content-Length: 53484
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.easydns.com
Rname zone.easydns.com
Serial Number 1490991821
Refresh 43200
Retry 10800
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX mx-capricab.easydns.com 3600
MX mail.cduniverse.com 3600
A 72.248.115.70 3600
NS dns4.easydns.info 3600
NS dns3.easydns.org 3600
NS dns2.easydns.net 3600
NS dns1.easydns.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-04-02
Domain Age:
18 years 3 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.register.com...
Domain Name: cduniverse.com
Registry Domain ID: 4921865_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.register.com
Registrar URL: http://www.register.com
Updated Date: 1999-04-02T00:00:00-0500
Creation Date: 1999-04-02T00:00:00-0500
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-04-02T00:00:00-0400
Registrar: Register.com
Registrar IANA ID: 9
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8773812449
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Pkwy West
Registrant City: Jacksonville
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 32258
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.9027492701
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext.:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Pkwy West
Admin City: Jacksonville
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 32258
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.9027492701
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext.:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Pkwy West
Tech City: Jacksonville
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 32258
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.9027492701
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext.:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: dns3.easydns.org
Name Server: dns4.easydns.info
Name Server: dns2.easydns.net
Name Server: dns1.easydns.com
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 1999-04-02T00:00:00-0500 <<<

The data in Register.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Register.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Register.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Register.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Register.com.
Register.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CDUNIVERSE.COM
Registrar: REGISTER.COM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.register.com
Referral URL: http://www.register.com
Name Server: DNS1.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: DNS2.EASYDNS.NET
Name Server: DNS3.EASYDNS.ORG
Name Server: DNS4.EASYDNS.INFO
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 17-oct-2013
Creation Date: 02-apr-1999
Expiration Date: 02-apr-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 19 Aug 2014 17:04:20 UTC <<<
Last update was 36 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cduniverse.com widget